Educators / Counsellors
Content Page - Corner

Alberta Scholarship Programs

A
Aboriginal Health Careers Bursary
Adult High School Equivalency Scholarships
Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarships
Alberta Award for the Study of Canadian Human Rights and Multiculturalism
Alberta Barley Commission - Eugene Boyko Memorial Scholarship
Alberta Centennial Scholarships - Alberta
Alberta Excellence in Agriculture Scholarship
Alberta Federation of Agriculture Scholarship 
Alberta Pre-Apprenticeship Scholarships
Alberta Ukrainian Centennial Commemorative Scholarships
Alexander Rutherford Scholarships for High School Achievement
Anna and John Kolesar Memorial Scholarship
Arts Graduate Scholarships

C
Canadian Oil Sands Network for Research and Development (CONRAD) Scholarship
Charles S. Noble Junior Football Scholarships
Charles S. Noble Junior Hockey Scholarships
Charles S. Noble Scholarships for Study at Harvard
China-Alberta Award for Excellence in Chinese

D
Dr. Ernest and Minnie Mehl Scholarships
Dr. Gary McPherson Leadership Scholarship
Dr. Martha Kostuch Consensus-Building Legacy Award
Dr. Robert and Anna Shaw Scholarships
Dr. Robert Norman Shaw Scholarship

E
Earl and Countess of Wessex - World Championships in Athletics Scholarship

F
Fellowship for Full-time Studies in French

G
Graduate Citizenship Award
Graduate Student Scholarship
Grant MacEwan United World College Scholarships

H
Helen and George Kilik Scholarship

I
International Education Awards - Ukraine 

J
Janet and Horace Allen Scholarship
Jason Lang Scholarship
Jimmie Condon Athletic Scholarships
Jo-Anne Koch - ABC Society Scholarship 

K
Keyera Energy-Peter J. Renton Memorial Scholarship

L
Language Bursary Program for Teaching FNMI Languages
Language Teacher Bursary Program 
Languages In Teacher Education Scholarship 
Laurence Decore Awards for Student Leadership
Lois Hole Humanities and Social Sciences Scholarship
Louise McKinney Post-Secondary Scholarships

M
Maria Sava Polish Heritage Awards and Scholarships
Mildred Rowe Weston Memorial Scholarships

N
Northern Alberta Development Council Bursary
Northern Alberta Development Council Bursary Partnership Program

P
Persons Case Scholarships
Prairie Baseball Academy Scholarships
Premier's Citizenship Award
Profiling Alberta's Graduate Students

Q
Queen Elizabeth II Graduate Scholarship Program 
Queen's Golden Jubilee Citizenship Medal

R
RAP/CTS Scholarships
Robert C. Carson Memorial Bursary
Rutherford Scholars

S
Sir James Lougheed Awards of Distinction

T
The David Johnston Law Scholarship
The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge Scholarship
Theodore R. Campbell Scholarship
Tiessen Foundation Broadcast Scholarship 

W
WorldSkills Legacy Scholarships


Left side footer image